Taliekin Great Danes & Pugs || Type, Soundness & Temperament

BISS Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox

"Ronnie"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Ronnie wins Best In Specialty Show at the GDCV 2013.
Making him Australia's first MANTLE BISS Winner !!!!!!


From Limited showing Ronnie is a multi class in group & class in show winner (All Breeds & Speciality)

A lively, energetic boy with his Dash & Dare and his powerful movement he makes his presence felt in and out of the show ring.

STOP PRESS!!


2013 - Ronnie adds a Best in Group and RUBIG to his list of wins

Nov 2011 - At only 8.5 months old Ronnie goes PUPPY IN SHOW under Mr John Forbes (NSW)

Feb 2012 - Ronnie takes Res Dog CC over Champions and Grand Champions at the Canberra Royal Show


Ronnie has titled at 17 months !!!!!, a consistent winner over champions and Grand Champions at such a young age...we can't wait for this beautiful boy to mature

Ronnie has been colour coat tested as Black dominant (K,K), he is NOT a fawn/blue carrier

Ronnie is now a proud daddy, look out for his progeny in the ring soon.


Pedigree
Breed : Great Dane Bred by : G. Revill
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock
Date of Birth : 16-Mar-11 Handled by : Spencer Rich
Call Name : Ronnie Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Paitbrook Absolutely Awesum (Mantle) S: Aust Ch Stordansk Awesum Romeo (Mantle) S: Arndane Hotshotinthedark
D: Aust Ch. Stordansk Awesum Aftershok
D: Charlemagne Estee Lauder (AI) (Imp NZ) (Harlequin) S: Am Ch Riverwoods D'Artagnan (USA)
D: NZ Ch. Charlemagne Kar Te Air
Dam : Halcyondanes Boadecia (Harlequin) S: Danedreamer War Dance (Harlequin) S: BISS Aust Champ Stordansk G'Stone Webe Awesum (Imp USA) (Harlequin)
D: Quintessa Galadrele
D: Hildydane Voodoo Princes (Harlequin) S: Kickshaws Hildydane Ricky (Imp USA) (Harlequin)
D: Hildydane American Gem (Imp USA) (Harlequin)

Results

  • 16-Apr-16  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-May-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Mar-15  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jun-14  R/Up Best of Breed, Aust Bred of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Jun-14  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jun-14  R/Up Best of Breed, Aust Bred in Group
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-May-14  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Apr-14  Aust Bred in Show
    The Great Dane Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Apr-14  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Mar-14  Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Mar-14  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Feb-14  Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Feb-14  Intermediate in Group
    Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Feb-14  R/Up Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Henty Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock
Albury Region, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0417 459 733

Email : dane@taliekin.com.au
Email : pug@taliekin.com.au