Taliekin Great Danes & Pugs || Type, Soundness & Temperament

Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI)

"Harper"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Main Pic at 10 months old. Second pic with littermates at 8 weeks old. 3rd pic at 5 months old

Harper has just begun his show career taking RUBIG and a BIG in his first weekends out. He is now over half way to his title in a handful of shows.

*** Harper is now an Australian Champion in just 2 months of showing *** taking another Best in Group and Junior in Show (All Breeds)

Maturing nicely, he will be one to watch in the future





Pedigree
Breed : Great Dane Bred by : Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock
Date of Birth : 17-May-13 Handled by : Spencer Rich
Call Name : Harper Available for stud : No
Sire : Am Ch Bluestones Silver Lining to TNT (USA) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : RUBISS Ch Mulgadane Kausin Khaos S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Results

  • 18-Jun-17  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Jun-17  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Show
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-17  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-17  Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Show
    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Nov-16  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Nov-16  Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Apr-16  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Mar-16  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Mar-16  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Show
    Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Nov-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Nov-15  Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Nov-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Nov-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Nov-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Nov-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Nov-15  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Holbrook Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Oct-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Oct-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Oct-15  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Oct-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Culcairn Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Oct-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Sep-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Lockhart Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Sep-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Aug-15  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Ganmain Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Murray Valley Kennel Club (International) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Aug-15  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Murray Valley Kennel Club (International) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Murray Valley Kennel Club (International) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Aug-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Jul-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Jul-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Jul-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Jul-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jun-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jun-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jun-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jun-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jun-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-May-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-May-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Apr-15  Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Apr-15  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Apr-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
    Sydney Royal 2015 (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Mar-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Adelong P & A Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Mar-15  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Tumut Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Feb-15  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Feb-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
    Henty Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Oct-14  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    The Rock Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Oct-14  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Oct-14  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Culcairn Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Oct-14  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Sep-14  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Lockhart A & P Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock
Albury Region, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0417 459 733

Email : dane@taliekin.com.au
Email : pug@taliekin.com.au