Taliekin Great Danes & Pugs || Type, Soundness & Temperament

Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI)

"Fenix"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
This gorgeous boy oozes Breed Type and is already making heads turn. Fenix is a very well balanced boy with wonderful correct movement, lovely crest of neck and gorgeous headpiece.

He starts his show career with a bang.

His first weekend out of baby puppy and he takes a 22 point Best of Breed and PUPPY IN GROUP under Mr S Meredith (NZ). The next day PUPPY IN GROUP again under breed specialist Mr A Cronander (Sweden).

His second weekend out of baby at 7 month old he takes 2 x 21 point Best of Breeds, 2x Runner Up Best in Group, 2 x Puppy in Group. (Judges: Mrs R Weaver (NZ) & Mrs B Balaam (QLD)

What a fantastic start to his show career ....


Pedigree
Breed : Pug Bred by : Gailyn Kennels
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock
Date of Birth : 19-Nov-13 Handled by : Spencer Rich
Call Name : Fenix Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Aust Ch Pugini Piero at Poosbury (IMP UK) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Gailyn Out of the Shadows S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Results

  • 4-Aug-17  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Show
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jun-17  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-May-17  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Show
    South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-17  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-May-17  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Apr-17  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Sep-16  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Aug-16  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Show
    The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Aug-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-16  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-16  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Ganmain Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Aug-16  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-16  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-May-16  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    South West Slopes A B K C (PM) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-16  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Apr-16  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Apr-16  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Mar-16  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Nov-15  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Holbrook Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Oct-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Aust Bred of Breed
    Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Oct-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC
    4P'S All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Oct-15  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Sep-15  Aust Bred in Group
    West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Aug-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Aug-15  Res Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Aug-15  Res Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Aug-15  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Ganmain Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-15  R/Up Best in Group, R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Aug-15  Res Dog CC, Aust Bred in Group
    Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Aug-15  R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Jul-15  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Jul-15  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jun-15  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jun-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jun-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-May-15  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-15  Junior in Group
    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Oct-14  Dog CC, Junior in Group
    The Rock Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Sep-14  Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Show
    Lockhart A & P Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Jun-14  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jun-14  Minor in Group
    Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Jun-14  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Jun-14  R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Jun-14  R/Up Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Jun-14  Puppy in Group
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jun-14  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock
Albury Region, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0417 459 733

Email : dane@taliekin.com.au
Email : pug@taliekin.com.au